JND

1) The JND split type hydraulic torque wrench is very suitable for the working conditions of punching nuts, especially the tightening of the drive shafts of automobiles and ships.

2) The JND split low profile torque wrench is made of high-strength alloy steel. It is wear-resistant, anti-corrosive and durable, and it can ensure the smooth implementation of the project.

3) The JND split low clearance wrench has a detachable head, and the radius of the head is also very small. The pin and shaft combination is easy to disassemble or assemble.

4) Since the JND split low profile hydraulic torque wrench does not have a holding function, it is necessary to run the hydraulic pump in the return direction after using the JND wrench. After each cycle is completed, remove the wrench and reposition it.

5) JND split hollow wrenches are double-packed, with aluminum-plastic boxes first and then wooden boxes. TorcStark stocks a large number of JND wrenches, which can be shipped immediately. The transportation time depends on the transportation method, and the shortest time is 3-5 days. TorcStark provides a one-year product warranty.

Dimension

Selection Table

Model3JND8JND14JND20JND30JND35JND
Torque
(Nm)
522
5215
1158
11583
1852
18522
2713
27135
4320
43200
5183
51835
Weight (Kg)91119233166
L(mm)300325350366410490
H(mm)160163211225254320
W(mm)455055607595
R(mm)130136162188235260
S(mm)50-8585-11590-13595-145135-200155-230

Get In Touch

For all service inquires, please fill out the form and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

    Related Products